WEGE PRIZE 2016 WINNERS


SPAAK+ - 1st Place

Livio Bod
Psychobiology/Logic
University of Amsterdam

Dan Mulder
Sustainable Business and Innovation
Utrecht University

Josephine Nijstad
Urban Systems Engineering
Wageningen University

click image for full-size

Martijn Savenije
Urban Environmental Management
Wageningen University

KYCE - 2nd Place

Stephanie Ageng'o
Law
Anglia Ruskin University

Lavender Micalo
Biochemistry
Roanoke College

Lydiah Mpyisi
Environmental Science and Biology
Roanoke College

Kathleen Muraya
Mathematics and Science
Westchester Community College

Phenny Omondi
Agronomy and Environmental Science
EARTH University

 

Click image for full-size

 

University of Michigan Sustainability Without Borders - 3rd Place

Linnan Cao
Civil Engineering
University of Michigan College of Engineering

Shayan Golafshani
Data Science
University of Michigan College of Literature, Science, and Arts

Nicholas Jansen
Program in the Environment
University of Michigan College of Literature, Science, and Arts

Tochi Nwogu
Civil Engineering
University of Michigan College of Engineering

Brinda Yarlagadda
Environmental Engineering
University of Michigan College of Engineering

 

Click image for full-size


WEGE PRIZE 2015 Winners


Western Sustainers - 1st place

Click image for full-size PDF

Max Hornick
Public Relations - Western Michigan University College of Arts and Sciences

Ramon Roberts-Perazza
Civil Engineering - Western Michigan University College of Engineering

Kelsey Pitschel
Mechanical Engineering - Western Michigan University College of Engineering

Elijah Lowry
Geography - Western Michigan University College of Arts & Sciences

Cara Givens
Biomedical Sciences - Western Michigan University College of Arts & Sciences

Pixelation - 2nd place

Click image for full-size PDF

Karla Ronaszegi
Industrial Design - Savannah College of Art and Design

Taina Fuzaro Bercho
Industrial Design - Savannah College of Art and Design

Alexandra Vasquez Dheming
Production Design - Savannah College of Art and Design

Ryan Parrish
Industrial Design - Kendall College of Art and Design

Lynae Brooks
Architecture - Savannah College of Art and Desig

The Originals - 3rd Place

Click image for full-size

Christa Iscoa
Architecture - Savannah College of Art and Design

Marina Busato
Industrial Design - Savannah College of Art and Design

John Worthley
Energy Engineering - Penn State University

Phillip Han
Collaborative Design - Kendall College of Art and Design

Laryssa Tertuliano
Industrial Design - Savannah College of Art and Design


wege prize 2014 winners


Fusiongrow

1st place

click image for full-size

wicked solutions inc.

2nd place, people's choice

click image for full-size

Aziza Ahmadi
Public Administration-Sustainability
Grand Valley State University

Matthew Johnson
Industrial Design
Kendall College of Art and Design

Philip Han
Collaborative Design
Kendall College of Art and Design

Evelyn Ritter
Mechanical Engineering
Hope College

Eric Choike
Industrial Design
Kendall College of Art and Design

Kristina Raiz
Sustainable Business
Aquinas College

Yulia Conley
Applied Economics and Urban Planning
Grand Valley State University

Gabriel Robinson
Business Management
Hope College

Jacob Czarniecki
General Business
Grand Valley State University

Justin Burton
Industrial Design
Kendall College of Art and Design